Superior London Ltd

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 28 Sep 2011

Reg Address: Cambridge House 27 Cambridge Park, Wanstead, London E11 2PU

Previous Names:
Superior Environmental Ltd - 30 Sep 2011
Superior Enviromental Ltd - 29 Sep 2011
Superior Environment Ltd - 28 Sep 2011


  • Summary The company with name "Superior London Ltd" is a ltd and located in Cambridge House 27 Cambridge Park, Wanstead, London E11 2PU. Superior London Ltd is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 28 Sep 2011 (10 years 11 months 28 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in Superior London Ltd.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Paul Miller Director 11 Oct 2011 British Active
2 CHALFEN SECRETARIES LIMITED Corporate Secretary 28 Sep 2011 - Resigned
28 Sep 2011
3 Wayne Martin Cooper Director 28 Sep 2011 British Resigned
2 Mar 2016
4 Jonathan Gardner Purdon Director 28 Sep 2011 British Resigned
28 Sep 2011
5 Jonathan Gardner Purdon Director 28 Sep 2011 British Resigned
28 Sep 2011


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
1 Mr Paul Miller
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Significant Influence Or Control
28 Sep 2016 British Active




Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for Superior London Ltd.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Compulsory 11 Dec 2018 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 25 Sep 2018 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Resolution 18 Sep 2017 Download PDF
3 Pages
4 Mortgage - Create With Deed With Charge Number Charge Creation Date 18 Jul 2017 Download PDF
33 Pages
5 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 5 Jun 2017 Download PDF
6 Pages
6 Confirmation Statement - Updates 10 Oct 2016 Download PDF
6 Pages
7 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 27 Jun 2016 Download PDF
6 Pages
8 Officers - Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date 22 Apr 2016 Download PDF
2 Pages
9 Officers - Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date 2 Mar 2016 Download PDF
1 Pages
10 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 6 Oct 2015 Download PDF
4 Pages
11 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 28 May 2015 Download PDF
6 Pages
12 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 7 Oct 2014 Download PDF
4 Pages
13 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 3 Jun 2014 Download PDF
6 Pages
14 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 17 Oct 2013 Download PDF
4 Pages
15 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 14 Jun 2013 Download PDF
7 Pages
16 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 10 Oct 2012 Download PDF
4 Pages
17 Officers - Appoint Person Director Company With Name 12 Oct 2011 Download PDF
2 Pages
18 Officers - Appoint Person Director Company With Name 4 Oct 2011 Download PDF
2 Pages
19 Officers - Termination Director Company With Name 3 Oct 2011 Download PDF
1 Pages
20 Officers - Termination Secretary Company With Name 3 Oct 2011 Download PDF
1 Pages
21 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 30 Sep 2011 Download PDF
3 Pages
22 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 29 Sep 2011 Download PDF
3 Pages
23 Incorporation - Company 28 Sep 2011 Download PDF
12 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 Dusty Leonard Miller Ltd
Mutual People: Paul Miller
Liquidation
2 Superior Roofing & Building Services Ltd
Mutual People: Paul Miller
dissolved