Ikofa Ltd.

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 23 Jul 2003

Reg Address: 2a Hewell Lane, Tardebigge, Bromsgrove B60 1LP

Previous Names:
Iroko Academic Publishers Limited - 23 Jul 2003

  • Summary The company with name "Ikofa Ltd." is a ltd and located in 2a Hewell Lane, Tardebigge, Bromsgrove B60 1LP. Ikofa Ltd. is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 23 Jul 2003 (18 years 11 months 2 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in Ikofa Ltd..

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Temilade Abimbola Secretary 23 Jul 2003 British Active
2 Kolapo Abimbola Director 23 Jul 2003 British Active
3 AT SECRETARIES LIMITED Corporate Nominee Secretary 23 Jul 2003 - Resigned
23 Jul 2003
4 AT DIRECTORS LIMITED Corporate Nominee Director 23 Jul 2003 - Resigned
23 Jul 2003


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
No records available


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for Ikofa Ltd..

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Voluntary 17 Aug 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Voluntary 4 May 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old 9 Feb 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
4 Dissolution - Voluntary Strike Off Suspended 26 Sep 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
5 Gazette - Notice Voluntary 9 Jun 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
6 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 16 May 2009 Download PDF
3 Pages
7 Gazette - Filings Brought Up To Date 28 Apr 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
8 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 27 Apr 2009 Download PDF
4 Pages
9 Annual Return - Legacy 27 Apr 2009 Download PDF
3 Pages
10 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 17 Feb 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
11 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 8 May 2008 Download PDF
4 Pages
12 Dissolution - Voluntary Strike Off Suspended 2 Jan 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
13 Gazette - Notice Voluntary 18 Dec 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
14 Dissolution - Legacy 3 Nov 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
15 Officers - Legacy 27 Sep 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
16 Annual Return - Legacy 10 Sep 2007 Download PDF
2 Pages
17 Officers - Legacy 10 Sep 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
18 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 31 Oct 2006 Download PDF
4 Pages
19 Annual Return - Legacy 30 Oct 2006 Download PDF
2 Pages
20 Officers - Legacy 30 Oct 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
21 Officers - Legacy 30 Oct 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
22 Address - Legacy 25 Apr 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
23 Annual Return - Legacy 4 Nov 2005 Download PDF
3 Pages
24 Officers - Legacy 4 Nov 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
25 Officers - Legacy 4 Nov 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
26 Accounts - Total Exemption Full 1 Apr 2005 Download PDF
8 Pages
27 Address - Legacy 22 Mar 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
28 Annual Return - Legacy 6 Sep 2004 Download PDF
6 Pages
29 Annual Return - Legacy 6 Sep 2004 Download PDF
30 Annual Return - Legacy 10 Aug 2004 Download PDF
6 Pages
31 Annual Return - Legacy 10 Aug 2004 Download PDF
32 Annual Return - Legacy 10 Aug 2004 Download PDF
33 Officers - Legacy 4 Aug 2003 Download PDF
2 Pages
34 Officers - Legacy 4 Aug 2003 Download PDF
2 Pages
35 Officers - Legacy 30 Jul 2003 Download PDF
1 Pages
36 Officers - Legacy 30 Jul 2003 Download PDF
1 Pages
37 Incorporation - Company 23 Jul 2003 Download PDF
15 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
No other mutual companies