Fine Cards & Papers Limited

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 28 Mar 2006

Reg Address: 5 Jupiter House, Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading RG7 8NN

Previous Names:
4You Silverstorm Xxxxix Limited - 28 Mar 2006

  • Summary The company with name "Fine Cards & Papers Limited" is a ltd and located in 5 Jupiter House, Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading RG7 8NN. Fine Cards & Papers Limited is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 28 Mar 2006 (16 years 2 months 28 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in Fine Cards & Papers Limited.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Bernhard Felix Georg Zerbe Director 21 Jun 2006 German Active
2 Georg Josef Ferdinand Zerbe Director 21 Jun 2006 German Active
3 L4 YOU CO SEC LTD Corporate Secretary 28 Mar 2006 - Active
4 4YOU START LIMITED Corporate Director 28 Mar 2006 - Resigned
21 Jun 2006


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
No records available


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for Fine Cards & Papers Limited.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Compulsory 25 Jan 2011 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 12 Oct 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Accounts - Dormant 19 May 2010 Download PDF
2 Pages
4 Annual Return - Legacy 15 Jul 2009 Download PDF
4 Pages
5 Gazette - Filings Brought Up To Date 27 May 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
6 Accounts - Made Up Date 26 May 2009 Download PDF
2 Pages
7 Accounts - Made Up Date 26 May 2009 Download PDF
2 Pages
8 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 19 May 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
9 Annual Return - Legacy 25 Apr 2008 Download PDF
4 Pages
10 Accounts - Made Up Date 14 Jan 2008 Download PDF
2 Pages
11 Annual Return - Legacy 9 May 2007 Download PDF
3 Pages
12 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 30 Jun 2006 Download PDF
2 Pages
13 Officers - Legacy 29 Jun 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
14 Officers - Legacy 29 Jun 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
15 Officers - Legacy 28 Jun 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
16 Incorporation - Company 28 Mar 2006 Download PDF
10 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 L4 You Co Dir Ltd
Mutual People: L4 YOU CO SEC LTD
Active