Charta Finishing Division Ltd

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 7 Jun 2004

Reg Address: Office 507 24-28 St Leonards Road, Windsor SL4 3BB

Previous Names:
Charta Fields Limited - 7 Jun 2004

  • Summary The company with name "Charta Finishing Division Ltd" is a ltd and located in Office 507 24-28 St Leonards Road, Windsor SL4 3BB. Charta Finishing Division Ltd is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 7 Jun 2004 (18 years 18 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in Charta Finishing Division Ltd.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Anne Sarah Bancroft Secretary 28 May 2008 British Active
2 Anne Sarah Bancroft Director 28 May 2008 British Active
3 PREMIER PRINT TRANSPORT LTD Corporate Director 28 Apr 2008 - Resigned
28 May 2008
4 PREMIER PRINT TRANSPORT LTD Corporate Secretary 28 Apr 2008 - Resigned
28 May 2008
5 DNR INVESTMENTS LTD Secretary 1 Jan 2007 - Resigned
28 Apr 2008
6 JELD DEVELOPMENTS LTD Director 1 Jan 2007 - Resigned
28 Apr 2008
7 CHARTA GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Director 4 Jul 2005 - Resigned
17 Jul 2007
8 David Robinson Director 25 Feb 2005 British Resigned
4 Jul 2005
9 David Robinson Secretary 7 Jun 2004 British Resigned
1 Jan 2007
10 Ian James Lambert Director 7 Jun 2004 British Resigned
14 Oct 2005
11 HANOVER DIRECTORS LIMITED Corporate Nominee Director 7 Jun 2004 - Resigned
9 Jun 2004
12 HCS SECRETARIAL LIMITED Corporate Nominee Secretary 7 Jun 2004 - Resigned
9 Jun 2004


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
No records available


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for Charta Finishing Division Ltd.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Compulsory 23 Nov 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 10 Aug 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Annual Return - Legacy 14 Apr 2009 Download PDF
3 Pages
4 Officers - Legacy 14 Apr 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
5 Officers - Legacy 14 Apr 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
6 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 13 Apr 2009 Download PDF
4 Pages
7 Officers - Legacy 13 Apr 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
8 Officers - Legacy 13 Apr 2009 Download PDF
1 Pages
9 Annual Return - Legacy 6 May 2008 Download PDF
3 Pages
10 Officers - Legacy 6 May 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
11 Address - Legacy 6 May 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
12 Officers - Legacy 6 May 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
13 Officers - Legacy 5 May 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
14 Officers - Legacy 5 May 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
15 Gazette - Filings Brought Up To Date 29 Jan 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
16 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 29 Jan 2008 Download PDF
5 Pages
17 Annual Return - Legacy 25 Jan 2008 Download PDF
2 Pages
18 Accounts - Legacy 25 Jan 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
19 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 24 Aug 2007 Download PDF
3 Pages
20 Annual Return - Legacy 22 Aug 2007 Download PDF
2 Pages
21 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 24 Jul 2007 Download PDF
3 Pages
22 Officers - Legacy 24 Jul 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
23 Officers - Legacy 24 Jul 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
24 Officers - Legacy 24 Jul 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
25 Officers - Legacy 24 Jul 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
26 Address - Legacy 17 Jul 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
27 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 26 Jun 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
28 Address - Legacy 14 Sep 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
29 Accounts - Made Up Date 13 Mar 2006 Download PDF
2 Pages
30 Annual Return - Legacy 26 Oct 2005 Download PDF
6 Pages
31 Officers - Legacy 24 Oct 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
32 Address - Legacy 5 Oct 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
33 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 3 Oct 2005 Download PDF
2 Pages
34 Accounts - Legacy 8 Aug 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
35 Annual Return - Legacy 2 Aug 2005 Download PDF
7 Pages
36 Officers - Legacy 13 Jul 2005 Download PDF
2 Pages
37 Officers - Legacy 13 Jul 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
38 Address - Legacy 3 Mar 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
39 Officers - Legacy 3 Mar 2005 Download PDF
1 Pages
40 Address - Legacy 17 Aug 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
41 Address - Legacy 21 Jun 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
42 Officers - Legacy 17 Jun 2004 Download PDF
2 Pages
43 Officers - Legacy 17 Jun 2004 Download PDF
2 Pages
44 Officers - Legacy 11 Jun 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
45 Officers - Legacy 11 Jun 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
46 Address - Legacy 11 Jun 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
47 Incorporation - Company 7 Jun 2004 Download PDF
6 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
No other mutual companies