Active-Skillshot-Career Ltd

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 14 Oct 2014

Reg Address: International House, 24 Holborn Viaduct, London EC1A 2BN, England

Previous Names:
Centre For Translation, Counselling And Education Pragmatic Ltd - 14 Oct 2014

  • Summary

    The company with name "Active-Skillshot-Career Ltd" is a ltd and located in International House, 24 Holborn Viaduct, London EC1A 2BN. Active-Skillshot-Career Ltd is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 14 Oct 2014 (7 years 7 months 13 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in Active-Skillshot-Career Ltd.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Katarzyna Olga Mikos Director 27 Apr 2016 Polish Active
2 Dorota Wiscicka Director 14 Oct 2014 Polish Active


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
No records available


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for Active-Skillshot-Career Ltd.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Compulsory 29 Aug 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 13 Jun 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Accounts - Micro Entity 21 Jun 2016 Download PDF
2 Pages
4 Resolution 28 Apr 2016 Download PDF
3 Pages
5 Officers - Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date 27 Apr 2016 Download PDF
2 Pages
6 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old New 27 Apr 2016 Download PDF
1 Pages
7 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 5 Apr 2016 Download PDF
3 Pages
8 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 18 Mar 2015 Download PDF
3 Pages
9 Incorporation - Company 14 Oct 2014 Download PDF
7 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
No other mutual companies