Aaabbb Limited

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 12 Sep 2003

Reg Address: 12-14 Macon Court, Crewe CW1 6EA

Previous Names:
Energy Direct Plus Limited - 12 Sep 2003

  • Summary

    The company with name "Aaabbb Limited" is a ltd and located in 12-14 Macon Court, Crewe CW1 6EA. Aaabbb Limited is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 12 Sep 2003 (18 years 8 months 15 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in Aaabbb Limited.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Alan Jeffrey Stringer Secretary 18 Sep 2008 - Active
2 Robert Andrew Boffey Director 7 Nov 2007 British Active
3 John Pointon Secretary 5 Mar 2004 - Resigned
17 Sep 2008
4 Alan Jeffery Stringer Director 12 Sep 2003 British Active
5 Alan Jeffery Stringer Secretary 12 Sep 2003 British Resigned
31 Mar 2004
6 David Richard Ludley Director 12 Sep 2003 British Resigned
27 Feb 2004


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
No records available


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for Aaabbb Limited.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Compulsory 21 Oct 2014 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Voluntary 8 Jul 2014 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Dissolution - Dissolved Compulsory Strike Off Suspended 13 Dec 2013 Download PDF
1 Pages
4 Gazette - Notice Compulsary 29 Oct 2013 Download PDF
1 Pages
5 Gazette - Notice Compulsary 2 Oct 2012 Download PDF
1 Pages
6 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 7 Aug 2012 Download PDF
2 Pages
7 Change Of Name - Notice 7 Aug 2012 Download PDF
2 Pages
8 Accounts - Change Account Reference Date Company Previous Extended 1 Dec 2011 Download PDF
1 Pages
9 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 24 Oct 2011 Download PDF
5 Pages
10 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 17 Jan 2011 Download PDF
6 Pages
11 Officers - Change Person Secretary Company With Change Date 25 Oct 2010 Download PDF
1 Pages
12 Officers - Change Person Director Company With Change Date 25 Oct 2010 Download PDF
2 Pages
13 Officers - Change Person Director Company With Change Date 25 Oct 2010 Download PDF
2 Pages
14 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 25 Oct 2010 Download PDF
5 Pages
15 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 15 Jan 2010 Download PDF
8 Pages
16 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 14 Oct 2009 Download PDF
4 Pages
17 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 10 Nov 2008 Download PDF
6 Pages
18 Officers - Legacy 29 Sep 2008 Download PDF
2 Pages
19 Annual Return - Legacy 25 Sep 2008 Download PDF
4 Pages
20 Address - Legacy 24 Sep 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
21 Address - Legacy 24 Sep 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
22 Address - Legacy 24 Sep 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
23 Officers - Legacy 24 Sep 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
24 Address - Legacy 3 Sep 2008 Download PDF
1 Pages
25 Accounts - Dormant 1 Feb 2008 Download PDF
7 Pages
26 Annual Return - Legacy 13 Nov 2007 Download PDF
2 Pages
27 Officers - Legacy 13 Nov 2007 Download PDF
1 Pages
28 Officers - Legacy 12 Nov 2007 Download PDF
2 Pages
29 Accounts - Dormant 8 Jan 2007 Download PDF
2 Pages
30 Annual Return - Legacy 13 Oct 2006 Download PDF
2 Pages
31 Address - Legacy 13 Oct 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
32 Address - Legacy 13 Oct 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
33 Address - Legacy 13 Oct 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
34 Accounts - Dormant 16 Feb 2006 Download PDF
2 Pages
35 Address - Legacy 3 Jan 2006 Download PDF
1 Pages
36 Annual Return - Legacy 17 Oct 2005 Download PDF
2 Pages
37 Annual Return - Legacy 14 Oct 2004 Download PDF
8 Pages
38 Accounts - Dormant 14 Oct 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
39 Officers - Legacy 14 Oct 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
40 Officers - Legacy 14 Oct 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
41 Officers - Legacy 5 Apr 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
42 Accounts - Legacy 24 Mar 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
43 Officers - Legacy 17 Mar 2004 Download PDF
2 Pages
44 Address - Legacy 17 Mar 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
45 Officers - Legacy 11 Mar 2004 Download PDF
1 Pages
46 Incorporation - Company 12 Sep 2003 Download PDF
23 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 Marshberry Services Ltd
Mutual People: Alan Jeffery Stringer
Active - Proposal To Strike Off