3J Wholesale Ltd

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 26 Mar 2010

Reg Address: 1 City Road East, Manchester M15 4PN

Previous Names:
3J Trading Ltd - 26 Mar 2010

  • Summary

    The company with name "3J Wholesale Ltd" is a ltd and located in 1 City Road East, Manchester M15 4PN. 3J Wholesale Ltd is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 26 Mar 2010 (12 years 2 months 1 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in 3J Wholesale Ltd.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Michael Mark Coburn Director 9 Aug 2012 British Active
2 Michael Mark Coburn Director 9 Aug 2012 British Active
3 Michael Mark Coburn Secretary 26 Mar 2010 - Active
4 Kristien Margriet Hilda Johanna Coburn Director 26 Mar 2010 Dutch Resigned
9 Aug 2012


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
1 Mr Michael Coburn
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
6 Apr 2016 British Active
2 Mr Michael Coburn
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
6 Apr 2016 British Active


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for 3J Wholesale Ltd.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Liquidation 25 Jun 2019 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Insolvency - Liquidation Voluntary Creditors Return Of Final Meeting 25 Mar 2019 Download PDF
14 Pages
3 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old New 29 Mar 2018 Download PDF
2 Pages
4 Insolvency - Liquidation Voluntary Appointment Of Liquidator 27 Mar 2018 Download PDF
3 Pages
5 Insolvency - Liquidation Voluntary Statement Of Affairs 27 Mar 2018 Download PDF
8 Pages
6 Resolution 27 Mar 2018 Download PDF
1 Pages
7 Accounts - Total Exemption Full 3 Nov 2017 Download PDF
9 Pages
8 Officers - Change Person Secretary Company With Change Date 18 May 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
9 Confirmation Statement - Updates 16 May 2017 Download PDF
5 Pages
10 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 22 Dec 2016 Download PDF
8 Pages
11 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 6 Apr 2016 Download PDF
3 Pages
12 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 27 Jan 2016 Download PDF
8 Pages
13 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old New 19 Nov 2015 Download PDF
1 Pages
14 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 15 Apr 2015 Download PDF
3 Pages
15 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 14 Apr 2015 Download PDF
3 Pages
16 Accounts - Total Exemption Small 7 Jan 2015 Download PDF
6 Pages
17 Officers - Change Person Director Company With Change Date 22 Oct 2014 Download PDF
2 Pages
18 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 9 Apr 2014 Download PDF
3 Pages
19 Mortgage - Create With Deed With Charge Number 17 Feb 2014 Download PDF
8 Pages
20 Accounts - Dormant 30 Dec 2013 Download PDF
4 Pages
21 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 10 Apr 2013 Download PDF
3 Pages
22 Accounts - Dormant 19 Dec 2012 Download PDF
2 Pages
23 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 21 Sep 2012 Download PDF
2 Pages
24 Change Of Name - Notice 21 Sep 2012 Download PDF
2 Pages
25 Officers - Termination Director Company With Name 18 Sep 2012 Download PDF
1 Pages
26 Officers - Appoint Person Director Company With Name 18 Sep 2012 Download PDF
2 Pages
27 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old 18 Sep 2012 Download PDF
1 Pages
28 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 25 May 2012 Download PDF
4 Pages
29 Accounts - Dormant 26 Dec 2011 Download PDF
2 Pages
30 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 1 May 2011 Download PDF
4 Pages
31 Incorporation - Company 26 Mar 2010 Download PDF
13 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 World Business Media Limited
Mutual People: Michael Mark Coburn
Active