2U-Tensils Limited

  • Active
  • Incorporated on 25 Jan 2018

Reg Address: Donegall House, 7 Donegall Square North, Belfast BT1 5GB, United Kingdom

Previous Names:
Kitchen A Ltd - 31 Jan 2018

  • Summary

    The company with name "2U-Tensils Limited" is a private limited company and located in Donegall House, 7 Donegall Square North, Belfast BT1 5GB. 2U-Tensils Limited is currently in active status and it was incorporated on 25 Jan 2018 (4 years 4 months 2 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in 2U-Tensils Limited.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 John Andrew Wilson Director 25 Jan 2018 British Active


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
1 Mr John Andrew Wilson
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
25 Jan 2018 British Active


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for 2U-Tensils Limited.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 1 Feb 2021 Download PDF
3 Pages
2 Accounts - Dormant 29 Jan 2021 Download PDF
2 Pages
3 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 27 Jan 2020 Download PDF
3 Pages
4 Accounts - Dormant 24 Oct 2019 Download PDF
2 Pages
5 Gazette - Filings Brought Up To Date 27 Apr 2019 Download PDF
1 Pages
6 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 24 Apr 2019 Download PDF
3 Pages
7 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 16 Apr 2019 Download PDF
1 Pages
8 Resolution 31 Jan 2018 Download PDF
3 Pages
9 Incorporation - Company 25 Jan 2018 Download PDF
24 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
No other mutual companies