08208819 Ltd

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 10 Sep 2012

Reg Address: 1st Floor 5 Mile End Road, London E1 4TP, England

Previous Names:
C.I.B. Corp Ltd - 10 Sep 2012

  • Summary

    The company with name "08208819 Ltd" is a ltd and located in 1st Floor 5 Mile End Road, London E1 4TP. 08208819 Ltd is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 10 Sep 2012 (9 years 2 months 24 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.


Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.









Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in 08208819 Ltd.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Rosa Ong Director 18 Feb 2017 United Kingdom Active
2 Tang Wing Kei Director 10 Sep 2012 British Resigned
18 Feb 2017
3 Barry Charles Warmisham Corporate Director 10 Sep 2012 British Resigned
16 Dec 2014


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
1 Mr Wing Kei Tang
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Significant Influence Or Control
1 May 2016 British Ceased
19 Oct 2017





Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for 08208819 Ltd.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Compulsory 20 Nov 2018 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 4 Sep 2018 Download PDF
1 Pages
3 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old New 13 Mar 2018 Download PDF
1 Pages
4 Gazette - Filings Brought Up To Date 28 Oct 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
5 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 27 Oct 2017 Download PDF
3 Pages
6 Accounts - Dormant 27 Oct 2017 Download PDF
2 Pages
7 Persons With Significant Control - Cessation Of A Person With Significant Control 27 Oct 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
8 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 5 Sep 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
9 Officers - Appoint Person Director Company With Name Date 1 Mar 2017 Download PDF
2 Pages
10 Officers - Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date 28 Feb 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
11 Confirmation Statement - Updates 28 Sep 2016 Download PDF
5 Pages
12 Officers - Change Person Director Company With Change Date 5 Sep 2016 Download PDF
2 Pages
13 Accounts - Dormant 13 May 2016 Download PDF
2 Pages
14 Gazette - Filings Brought Up To Date 23 Dec 2015 Download PDF
1 Pages
15 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 22 Dec 2015 Download PDF
3 Pages
16 Gazette - Notice Compulsory 8 Dec 2015 Download PDF
1 Pages
17 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 1 Jun 2015 Download PDF
3 Pages
18 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old New 16 Jan 2015 Download PDF
1 Pages
19 Accounts - Dormant 19 Dec 2014 Download PDF
2 Pages
20 Officers - Termination Director Company With Name Termination Date 19 Dec 2014 Download PDF
1 Pages
21 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 9 Oct 2014 Download PDF
4 Pages
22 Accounts - Dormant 30 Jun 2014 Download PDF
2 Pages
23 Annual Return - Company With Made Up Date Full List Shareholders 6 Oct 2013 Download PDF
4 Pages
24 Incorporation - Company 10 Sep 2012 Download PDF
8 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 Commercial & Industrial Bangko Limited
Mutual People: Rosa Ong
Active
2 08209545 Ltd
Mutual People: Rosa Ong
dissolved