00947582 Limited

  • Liquidation
  • Incorporated on 7 Feb 1969

Reg Address: C/O Tenon, Arkwright House, Parsonage Gardens M3 2LX

Previous Names:
Coventry Binders Limited - 24 Jul 2017

  • Summary The company with name "00947582 Limited" is a private limited company and located in C/O Tenon, Arkwright House, Parsonage Gardens M3 2LX. 00947582 Limited is currently in liquidation status and it was incorporated on 7 Feb 1969 (53 years 4 months 18 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial profile and comparison for the last 2 years.

The company has not filed their first accounts yet or accounts are not available in our database. The next accounts are due on 31 Oct 1996, check back later.



Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in 00947582 Limited.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 John James O'Brien Director 11 Nov 1994 British Active


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
No records available


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for 00947582 Limited.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 24 Jul 2017 Download PDF
2 Restoration - Order Of Court 24 Jul 2017 Download PDF
4 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 Lamcote Motors (Radcliffe) Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
dissolved
2 Southern Water Services Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
3 Relational Analytics Ltd
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
4 Setml Transportation Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
5 South Eastern Train Maintenance Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
6 Ultima Tours Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
7 Union Square Developments Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
8 Amerton Holdco Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
9 Fresh On The Go Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
10 Railsite Telecom Services Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
11 Scripture Union
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
12 Rt Group Developments Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
13 Veolia Uk Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
14 Veolia Environnement Development Centre Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
15 Care For The Family
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
16 Network Rail (Spacia) Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
17 Network Rail Infrastructure Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
18 Cellnex Uk Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
19 South Bank Employers Group
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
20 Heathrow Southern Railway Ltd
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
21 Christian Action Research And Education (Care) Campaigns
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
22 Premier Christian Communications Ltd
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
23 Biocentre Uk
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
24 Care (Christian Action Research & Education)
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
25 British Property Federation
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
26 201 Bishopsgate Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
27 St. Martin-In-The Fields Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
28 Action For Children Developments Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
29 Action For Children
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
30 Action For Children Services Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
31 Astons Coaches Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
32 M & S Coaches Of Herefordshire Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
Active
33 Pelagos
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
dissolved
34 Veolia Transport Uk Holdings Limited
Mutual People: John James O'Brien
dissolved